Thanks to our Sponsors


Rix & Kay Solicitors sponsors to Eastbourne Rovers AC
Plan-AheadThe TriStore.com sponsors of Eastbourne Rovers AC SportswiseLMDB Accountants sponsor to Eastbourne Rovers AC720 Taxis linkVisick Cars sponsors to Eastbourne Rovers AC




Fixtures

Help Always Wanted
If anyone can help at the track for home matches, please let the team manager know, or email us. We are always looking for people to help with the refreshments, and jobs like moving hurdles, etc. so we can run the matches as smoothly as possible.

 

      DECEMBER      
  Sat Dec 2nd Sussex XC League Race 3 XC Lancing  
  Sun Dec 3rd Worthing Sisiters Xmas Cracker 5k/10k Road Worthing
Entry Details
  Sun Dec 3rd Downland Devil 9 XC Coomes Farm, Arundel
Entry Details
  Sun Dec 3rd Crowborough 10k Road Crowborough
Entry Details
  Sat Dec 9th Santa Dash 5k Road Brighton
Entry Details
  Sat Dec 9th SEAA Master & Inter Counties XC XC Horspath,Oxford
Entry Details
  Sun Dec10th The Mince Pie 10 mile Multi-terrain Peacehaven
Entry Details
  Sat Dec16th Brighton City Races Road Brighton
Entry Details
  Sat Dec16th The 12th Christmas Pudding Dash Multi-terrain Pett nr Hastings
Entry Details
  Sun Dec17th E Sussex Cross Country Race 3 XC Newplace Farm, Uckfield
Entry Details
      JANUARY      
  Mon Jan 1st Hangover 5 Multi-terrain Worthing
Entry Details
  Sat Jan 6th Sussex XC Championships XC Bexhill on Sea
Entry Details
  Sun Jan 14th East Sussex Cross Country League Race 4 XC Blackcap Lewes
Entry Details
  Sat Jan 20th Sussex Masters XC Championships XC Lancing
Entry Details
      FEBRUARY      
  Sun Feb 4th
Chichester 10K (Sussex 10K Road)
Road Chichester  
  Sat Feb 10th Presentation Evening   Afton Hotel  
  Sat Feb 10th
Sussex XC League Race 4
XC Stamner Park Brighton  
  Sun Feb 11th Worthing Half Marathon Road Worthing
Entry Details
  Sun Feb 18th
East Sussex Cross Country League Race 5
XC Heathfield
Entry Details
  Wed Feb 21st
Chichester Corporate Challenge Race 1
Road Chichester
Entry Details
  Sun Feb 25th
Brighton Half Marathon
Road Brighton
Entry Details
      MARCH      
  Sun Mar 4th Eastbourne Half Marathon Road Eastbourne
Entry Details
  Wed Mar 7th
Chichester Corporate Challenge Race 2
Road Chichester
Entry Details
  Sun Mar 11th
East Sussex Cross Country League Race 6
XC Pett nr Hastings
Entry Details
  Sat Mar 17th Crawley Open Meeting   K2 Crawley  
  Sun Mar 18th Hastings Half Marathon Road Hastings
Entry Details
  Wed Mar 21st
Chichester Corporate Challenge Race 3
Road Chichester
Entry Details
  Sun Mar 25th Mel's Milers 10k Road Christ's Hosp Horsham
Entry Details
  Sun Mar 25th
SEAA 12 Stage Relay
Road  
Entry Details
  Sat Mar 31st Sussex Road Relays Road Christ's Hosp Horsham
Entry Details
      APRIL      
  Sun Apr 1st Crawley Open Meeting   K2 Crawley  
  Sat Apr 7th Sussex Road Relays   Christ's Hospital Entry Details
  Sun Apr 8th Commonwealth Games   Queensland Australia  
  Sat Apr 14th Southern Athletics League match 1   Tonbridge  
  Sun Apr 15th Brighton Marathon Road Brighton
Entry Details
  Sat Apr 21st YDL lower age group match 1      
  Sun Apr 22nd London Marathon Road London
Entry Details
  Wed Apr 25th Masters League Match 1   Eastbourne  
  Thu Apr 26th Haywards Heath Open Meeting   K2 Crawley  
  Sun Apr 29th YDL upper age group match 1   Sutcliffe Park, Cambridge
 
      MAY      
  Sat May 4th BUCS Championships   Bedford  
  Sat May 4th BAL match 1      
  Sat May 5th
Mid-Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile
Road East Grinstead
Entry Details
  Sun May 6th
Mid-Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile
Road Haywards Heath
Entry Details
  Sun May 6th
Three Forts Challenge
Multi-terrain Worthing
Entry Details
  Mon May 7th
Mid-Sussex Burgess Hill 10K
Road Burgess Hill
Entry Details
  Wed May 9th Sussex U13 League East division   Lewes  
  Thu May10th Sussex U13 League West division   K2 Crawley  
  Sat 12-13th Sussex County Championships   K2 Crawley  
  Sun May13th
Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon
Track Eastbourne
Entry Details
  Sat May19th YDL Lower age group match 2      
  Sat May19th British 10000 Championships   Parliament Hill  
  Sun May20th
Southern Athletics League Match 2
Track Eastbourne
Entry Details
  Sun May20th Loughborough International   Loughborough  
  Sat May26th England Senior & U20 Combined Events   Bedford  
  Sun May27th YDL Upper age group match 2   Erith  
  Sun May27th Javelin Carnival   Loughborough tbc  
  Mon May28th Hurdles Festival   Lee Valley  
  Mon May28th BIG Jumps & Throws   Bedford  
  Mon May28th Newhaven Harbour to Brighton Marina 15mile Multi terrain Newhaven
Entry Details
  Wed May30th Phoenix Open Meeting   Brighton  
  Wed May30th
Sussex Schools Combined Events
  K2 Crawley
 
      JUNE      
  Fri Jun 1st U15 League West Division   Horsham  
  Sat Jun 2nd BAL match 2      
  Sat Jun 2nd UKWL match 1      
  Sun Jun 3rd Sussex Masters Championship   Ewell Court  
  Sun Jun 3rd British Masters 10000m Pentathlon & Walk   Bedford  
  Sun Jun 3rd
Mud Monster Run
XC East Grinstead
Entry DetailsĀ 
  Wed Jun 6th U15 League East Division   Eastbourne  
  Sat Jun 9th Sussex School Championship   K2 Crawley  
  Sat 9th-10th South of England U20 & Senior Championship   Bedford  
  Sun Jun 10th
Weald Challenge Trail Races
Multi-terrain Chiddingly Wealdon
Entry Details
  Mon Jun 11th Masters League Match 2   Lewes  
  Thu Jun 14th Sussex U13 League West Division   Horsham  
  Fri Jun 15th U13 League East Division   Brighton  
  Sat 16th17th England U23 & U20 Championships   Bedford  
  Sat Jun 16th Schools Inter Counties   K2 Crawley  
  Sun Jun 17th YDL Lower age group match 3      
  Wed Jun 20th Crawley Open Meeting   K2 Crawley  
  Wed Jun 20th Midsummer 5 Road Chichester
Entry Details
  Sat Jun 23rd
Southern Athletics League Match 3
Track Gillingham
Entry Details
  Sat 23rd24th English School Regional Combined Events   Ashford  
  Sun Jun 24th Senior Inter Counties   Chelmsford  
  Sun Jun 24th Bates Green Gallop Multi terrain Harlington nr Hailsham Entry Details
  Fri Jun 29th U15 League East Division   Brighton  
  Sat Jun 30th Sussex U13 & Quadkids Championships   Brighton  
  Sat 3oth-1st British Games & European Trials   Birmingham
 
      JULY      
  Sun Jul 1st YDL Upper age group match 3   Walton on Thames  
  Thu 5th-8th European U18 Championships   Gyor, Hungary  
  Fri Jul 6th U15 League West Division   Horsham  
  Sat Jul 7th BAL match 3      
  Sat 7th-8th South of England Combined Events   Oxford  
  Sun Jul 8th Under 17 Inter Counties   Lee Valley  
  Mon Jul 9th U15 League East Division   Lewes  
  Mon 10th15th World U20 Championships   Tampere, Finland  
  Fri 13th14th English School Championships   Birmingham  
  Sat Jul 14th GB V USA International   Olympic Stadium  
  Sat Jul 14th
Southern Athletics League Match 4
Track Finsbury Park London
Entry Details
  Sat Jul 14th LEAP   Loughborough  
  Sat 14th15th British Masters Combined Events   Sheffield  
  Wed Jul 18th Sueesx U13 League East Division   Eastbourne  
  Thu Jul 19th Sussex U13 League West Division   Horsham  
  Sat 21st22nd Anniversary Games   Olympic Stadium  
  Sat Jul 21st YDL Lower age group match 4      
  Mon Jul 23rd Masters League Match 3   Lewes  
  Wed Jul 25th Crawley Open Meeting   K2 Crawley  
  Fri Jul 27th U15 League West Division   Horsham  
  Sat 28th29th CAU & England Championships   Manchester  
  Sat Jul 28th Under 13 Inter Counties   Kingsmeadow  
  Sun Jul 29th YDL Upper age group match 4   Dartford  
      AUGUST      
  Sat Aug 4th BAL match 4    
 
  Sat Aug 4th UKWL match 3      
  Sat 4th-5th England U17 & U15 Combined Events   Manchester  
  Tue 7th-12th European Athletics Championships   Berlin  
  Sat 11th12th South of England U17 & U15 Championships   Lee Valley  
  Wed Aug 15th Manchester International   Manchester  
  Say Aug 18th Southern Athletics League Match 5 Track Harrow Entry Details
  Sat 25th26th England U17 & U15 Championships   Bedford  
  Sat 25th26th British Masters Championships   Birmingham  
  Sun Aug 26th Crawley AC Tom Lintern Medal Meeting   K2 Crawley  
  Fri Aug 31st Sussex U15 Final   TBC  
      SEPTEMBER      
  Sat Sep 1st Southern Inter Counties (U15 & U20)   Oxford  
  Sun Sep 2nd Sussex U13 League Final   K2 Crawley  
  Sat 8th-9th Sussex Walks & Steeplechase/Combined Events   Sutton  
  Sat 8th-9th UKYDL Finals   TBC  
  Sat 15th16th English Schools Combined Events & Walks   Bedford  
  Sun Sep 30th
Barns Green Half Marathon & 10K
Road Barnes Green
Entry Details