ERAC ALL TIME TOP TEN PERFORMANCES

  •  Male 
  • Female
MALE CLUB RECORDS - 1965 to 2012 (with gaps from 1991 - 2000)
100 Metres High Jump
10.9 Guy Pilkington u19 1980 1.93 John Waterhouse u19 1975
11.0 Joel Harvey u17 2012 1.91 Seb Rodger u20 2009
11.0 Mark Gregory u19/20 76/77 1.90 Nigel Simpson SM 76/77
Jim Allen u20 2007 Roger Clark u19 74/75
11.1 Allan Dawson SM 2010 Garry Murrell SM 1981
Sacha Henty u17 2006 Roy Jackson SM 1984
John Waterhouse u19 1977 Nigel Perry u19 1990
Roy Jackson u19 1977 1.89 Joel Harvey u17 2011
William Morris SM 1993 Bob Kirtley SM 1966
11.12 George Marsh u17 2012 1.87 Jim Allen u20 2006
               
200 Metres Pole Vault
21.74 Joel Harvey u17 2012 4.30 Alan Holloway u19 1979
21.9 Mark Gregory u20 1977 3.80 Seb Rodger u20 2009/10
22.2 William Morris SM 1993 3.60 John Clarke SM 1975
w22.2 Roger Nichols SM 1971 Russell Weir u20 2011
22.3 Allan Dawson SM 2011 3.50 Chris Hooker SM 1986
Jason Hussain u17 2003 3.32 Brian Norwood SM 1976
22.5 Harry Clarke u17 2010 3.21 Brian Slaughter V50 2008
22.7 Seb Rodger u20 2009 3.20 Nigel Simpson SM 1976
Chris Hopkinson SM 1973 3.10 Jamie Keen u17 2001
22.9 John Waterhouse u19 1975 3.10 Paul Keen SM 2006
22.91 George Marsh u17 2012 Isaac Francis u17 2011/12
             
400 Metres Long Jump
48.5 Mark Gregory u20 1977 7.10 Richard Piper u17 1999
48.9 Seb Rodger u20 2009 7.07 Seb Rodger u20 2009
49.8 Jono Ketley u17 2010 7.01 Ian Turner SM 1979
50.4 Chris Hopkinson SM 1974 6.80 Chris Hopkinson SM 1976
50.8 Jim Aukett u19 1968 6.75 Stuart Adcock u19  1988
Rob Morris u19 1985 6.71 Tony Robertson SM 1977
Jason Hussein u17 2003 6.67 Chris Hooker SM 1986
51.2 Sacha Henty u17 2006 6.65 Tom Connor u17 2001
51.3 Tim Smith SM 1993 6.60 John Novak u19  66/68
Chris Dodd u23 2011 6.52 Gary Stolton SM 1972
             
800 Metres Triple Jump
1.53.2 Chris Dodd SM 2010 13.76 Mitchell Belham u19 1988
1.54.2 Jim Paterson SM 1967 13.50 John Barker SM 1969
1.54.7 Scott Harris SM 2009 13.45 Jon Dennis u20 2008
1.55.0 Jim Aukett u19 1968 Richard Aldridge SM 1967
1.55.64 Jono Ketley u17 2009 13.11 Tim Simpson SM 1987
1.56.7 Martin Rhodes SM 1979 13.06 Mark Lester u17 1978
1.57.9 Martin Knapp SM 1973 12.96 Stuart Adcock u19 1986
1.58.0 Luke McWilton u17 2012 12.84 Martin Harris u19 1984
1.58.1 Jonny White u17 2011 12.83 Jim Allen u20 2005
1.58.6 Keith Alger u17 2011 Ian Jordan SM 1986
Bryan Brett u20 2003
 
1500 Metres Shot Putt (7.25kg)    
3.53.7 Martin Knapp SM 1975 13.78 Heiko Kresin SM 2006
3.57.7 Melvyn Magson SM 1968 13.27 Colin Morgan SM 1989
3.56.5 Scott Harris u20 2006 12.40 Kieron Bobbette SM 1985
3.58.87 Chris Dodd SM 2010 12.04 Brian Slaughter u19 1975
3.59.1 Sean O'Neill SM  1990 11.14 John Patching u19 1974
4.03.3 William Fulford u17 1969 11.07 John Novak u19 1966
4.03.8 Jim Aukett u19 1968 10.93 John Clarke SM 1975
4.04.77 Bryan Brett SM 2011 10.91 Tim Simpson SM 1981
4.06.4 Rob Murray SM 1984 10.87 Nigel Simpson SM 1977
4.08.1 Trevor Magson SM 1969 10.75 Alan Norwood SM 80/82
       
5000 Metres Discus (2kg)
14.40.2 Martin Knapp SM 1975 40.75 Heiko Kresin SM 2006
15.26.0 Chris Dodd u23 2011 38.22 Nigel Simpson SM 1977
15.30.1 Kevin O'Neill u19 1981 37.42 Brian Slaughter u19/SM 75/93
15.30.6 Garry Cook SM 1993 35.92 John Patching u19 1974
16.03.2 Dave Roberts SM 1991 34.95 Alan Holloway u19 1979
16.07.0 Alan Laker SM 1978 34.56 Stephen McCaffery u17 1967
16.08.4 Matt Paterson SM 1969 33.52 Jim Lindsay SM 1985
16.09.2 Alan Vine SM 1992 33.36 Alan Norwood SM 1986
16.18.4 Sean O'Neill SM 1992 32.44 Peter Moss SM 1984
16.19.4 Rob Murray SM 1985 32.10 Nicholas King V40 1993
               
110 Hurdles (3'6") Javelin (800g)
15.4 William Morris (ML) u19/20 92/93 69.36 Alan Holloway u19 1979
15.6 Tim Simpson SM 1987 67.82 Seb Rodger u20 2009
16.0 Nigel Simpson SM 1977 55.80 Alan Norwood SM 1981
Sam Caplen u23 2011 55.7 Chris Gasson u20 1996
16.1 Jim Connor SM 1967 55.42 Brian Norwood SM 1974
16.3 Bob Kirtley SM 1966 53.44 John Novak SM 1967
16.4 Roy Jackson SM 1983 53.32 Graham Holloway u19 1978
Kieron Bobbette SM 1988 53.17 Matt Tribble SM 2001
16.7 Martin Rhodes SM 1977 52.22 Chris Bunting u19 1975
16.9 Jim Allen (ML) u20 2006 51.00 Rob Richardson SM 1980
Sam Aleyideino SM 1985
     
400 Hurdles Hammer (7.26k)
56.4 Martin Rhodes SM 1976 51.43 Gary Halpin SM 2002
57.0 Sam Caplen u20 2009 48.86 Peter English SM 1978
57.3 William Morris SM 1995 47.20 Alan Norwood SM 1985
57.4 John Ross SM 1987 41.16 Colin Morgan SM 1992
57.7 Tim Simpson SM 1987 34.08 Rob Richardson SM 1982
58.2 Sacha Henty u17 2007 33.69 Brian Slaughter V50 2007
58.3 Jon Dennis u23 2012 27.80 Isaac Francis u17 2012
58.6 Chris Hopkinson SM 1976 27.42 Jim Lindsay V40 1988
58.7 Jon Dennis SM 2008 25.50 Mark Geer SM 1982
59.0 Roy Jackson SM 1984 23.88 Mark Feeney u19 1978
               
3000 Steeplechase Decathlon
9.20.9 Martin Knapp SM 1975 5525 Nigel Simpson SM 1976
10.05.6 Rob Murray SM 1984 5393 Tim Simpson SM 1981
10.09.2 Alan Laker SM 1975 5362 Alan Holloway u19 1979
10.12.0 Stephen Baker SM 1992 5325 Brian Norwood SM 1974
10.14.0 Alan Claproth SM 1977 5196 Graham Holloway SM 1980
10.21.9 William Broome u17 1988 5109 Chris Hooker SM 1980
10.24.2 Antony Orallo SM 1975 5104 Jim Aukett SM 1968
10.25.8 Terry Jones SM 1976 5046 Brian Slaughter SM 1990
10.25.8 Josh Varney SM 2008 4666 Brian Norwood SM 1982
10.27.2 Chris Dodd SM 2010 4401 Martin Rhodes u19 1974
coming soon