ERAC Logo Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club

 

ERAC CLUB RANKINGS 2011

  • Male Rankings
  • Female Rankings

Male Rankings 2011  

75m
11.10 Dylan Halpin u13 03-Jul
11.4 Theo Hall u13 20-Jul
11.6 Thomas Mele u13 04-Sep
11.9 Joe Blackman u13 04-Sep
12.97 Harry Hughes u11 03-Jul
13.8 Sam Tiley u11 26-Jul

100m
11.20 Allan Dawson SM 24-Apr
11.3 George Marsh u17 19-Jun
11.7 Matt Ginno u17 19-Jun
11.7 Sam Caplen u23 02-Aug
11.7 Jeff Cousens SM 02-Aug
11.76 Mike Porrell u20 24-Apr
11.99 Calvin Kirsten u23 24-Apr
12.0 Ryan Hanney SM 30-Apr
12.0 Adam Hutchings u15 17-Jul
12.1 Matt Harrison u15 02-Aug
12.3 Laurie Hughes SM 09-Jul
12.3 Michael Salvidge u17 02-Aug
12.5 Robert Turner u15 02-Aug
12.6 Sam Turton u23 02-Aug
12.7 Max Farkhad u15 19-Jun
12.7 Sam Cunningham u15 27-Jun
12.8 Brian Slaughter V50 01-Jun
13.2 Alistair Westbrook u15 11-Jul
13.3 Richard Halpin V35 01-Jun
13.6 James Coyle u15 13-Jun
14.0 Rory Burgess u15 27-Jun
14.5 Dylan Halpin u13 17-Jul
15.2 Luke Dando u15 27-Jun
15.3 Thomas Mele u13 22-May
15.8 Ian Turner V55 01-Jun
15.8 Craig Tester u13 19-Jun

150m
22.29 Dylan Halpin u13 03-Jul
23.2 Thomas Mele u13 20-Jul
24.8 Joe Blackman u13 04-Sep

200m
22.3 Allan Dawson SM 14-May
22.78 Harry Clarke u20 24-Apr
23.2 Joel Harvey u17 14-May
23.4 George Marsh u17 17-Jul
23.73 Mike Porrell u20 24-Apr
24.3 Jeff Cousins SM 09-Jul
24.5 Calvin Kirsten u23 14-May
24.6 Matt Harrison u15 14 May/22 May
24.6 Matt Ginno u17 19-Jun
24.7 Jonny White u17 30-Apr
25.0 Sam Turton u23 30-Jul
25.1 Adam Hutchings u15 19-Jun
25.8 Robert Turner u15 14-May
26.11 Brian Slaughter V50 05-Jun
26.3 Barry Morris V50 11-May
27.0 Max Farkhad u15 11-Jun
27.4 James Coyle u15 13-Jun
28.0 Sam Williamson u17 22-May
28.3 Richard Halpin V35 29-Jun
28.8 Rory Burgess u15 11-Jul
29.3 Theo Hall u13 17-Jul
31.5 Thomas Mele u13 05-Jun
31.8 Daniel Stidder u13 05-Jun
33.9 Joe Blackman u13 17-Jul

400m
51.3 Chris Dodd u23 30-Jul
52.3 Jonny White u17 27-Mar
52.4 Sam Caplen u23 02-Aug
52.9 Jon Dennis u23 02-Aug
53.0 Jeff Cousins SM 30-Jul
54.5 Allan Dawson SM 21-May
54.6 Sacha Henty u23 30-Jul
54.9 Keith Alger u17 05-Jun
55.09 Jake Alger u15 29-Aug
55.4 Stuart Pelling SM 02-Aug
56.0 Matt Harrison u15 14-May
57.1 Peter Obsorn u17 22-May
58.2 Tim Stace u17 22-May
58.5 Robert Turner u15 17-Jul
59.2 Brian Slaughter V50 01-Jun
59.2 Sam Turton u23 30-Jul
59.9 Ieuan Handley u15 02-Aug
59.9 Laurie Hughes SM 20-Aug
60.3 James Coyle u15 27-Jun
60.67 Ben Attfield u17 17-Aug
62.1 George Marsh u17 02-Aug
64.0 Sam Williamson u17 19-Jun
64.4 Alistair Westbrook u15 19-Jun
67.3 Rory Burgess u15 02-Aug
67.5 Richard Halpin V35 01-Jun

600m
1.51.2 Craig Tester u13 20-Jul
1.53.4 Theo Hall u13 04-Sep
2.03.8 Harry Hughes u11 26-Jul
2.17.8 Jack Morris u11 26-Jul

800m
1.55.6 Chris Dodd u23 05-Mar
1.58.1 Jonny White u17 05-May
1.58.6 Keith Alger u17 05-May
1.59.7 Ed Hickman-Casey u23 19-Aug
2.01.5 Luke McWilton u17 11-Jun
2.03.1 Ed Dodd u20 05-May
2.07.0 Ieuan Handley u15 05-May
2.10.8 Jake Alger u15 05-Jun
2.12.3 Peter Osborn u17 22-May
2.16.25 Brian Slaughter V50 18-May
2.26.2 Frankie Farrell u15 27-Jun
2.24.2 Stuart Pelling SM 21-May
2.30.1 Alex Dennis u23 20-Aug
2.30.57 Daniel Stidder u13 18-May
2.42.0 Theo Hall u13 19-Jun
2.45.5 Rory Burgess u15 11-Jul
2.58.0 Craig Tester u13 05-Jun

1000m
3.13.2 Daniel Stidder u13 25-May
4.14.2 Harry Hughes u13 25-May

1200m
3.59.89 Daniel Stidder u13 03-Jul

1500m
4.04.77 Bryan Brett SM 18-May
4.09.1 Chris Dodd u23 04-Jun
4.19.23 Jake Algar u15 18-May
4.21.2 Ed Hickman-Casey u23 09-Jul
4.22.11 Keith Algar u17 27-Mar
4.28.1 Peter Osborn u17 05-Jun
4.31.08 Luke McWilton u17 22-May
4.32.8 Ieuan Handley u15 14-May
4.57.8 Stuart Pelling SM 21-May
5.01.85 Brian Slaughter V50 05-Jun
5.04.14 Daniel Stidder u13 31-Jul

3000m
9.08.9 Bryan Brett SM 21-May
9.33.4 Ed Dodd u20 21-May
9.34.4 Chris Dodd u23 30-Jul
9.43.32 Ieuan Handley u15 03-Jul
10.19.7 Luke McWilton u17 22-May
10.26.6 Joe Russell u17 17-Jul

5000m
15.26.0 Chris Dodd u23 04-Jun
17.17.5 Ed Dodd u20 30-Apr
19.24.7 Matt Southam SM 30-Apr
19.28.6 Ed Hickman Casey u23 20-Aug
21.00.7 Laurie Hughes SM 20-Aug

80mH
13.4 Sam Cunningham u15 27-Jun
15.7 Max Farkhad u15 02-Sep
16.9 Luke Dando u15 19-Jun
17.5 Frankie Farrell u15 11-Jul
18.0 James Coyle u15 02-Sep

110H
16.0 Sam Caplen u23 30-Jul
17.8 Jon Dennis SM 30-Jul
21.3 Brian Slaughter V50 21-May
22.3 Allan Dawson SM 21-May

400H 91.4cm
58.9 Sam Caplen u23 30-Jul
62.2 Jon Dennis u23 20-Aug
65.1 Mike Porrell u20 30-Apr
65.9 Brian Slaughter V50 21-May
66.8 Alex Dennis SM 30-Apr
68.0 Stuart Pelling SM 21-May

400H 84cm
62.5 Luke McWilton u17 05-Jun

2000 S/C
7.36.0 Stuart Pelling SM 09-Jul
7.43.2 Alex Dennis u23 09-Jul
7.43.8 Brian Slaughter V50 09-Jul
10.33.6 Alan Dawson SM 30-Apr

3000 S/C
11.54.5 Fraser Weir u23 30-Jul
11.59.1 Stuart Pelling SM 30-Jul
12.13.3 Alex Dennis u23 30-Jul
14.08.7 Russell Weir u20 21-May



High Jump

1.89 Joel Harvey u17 30-Jul
1.70 Stuart Pelling SM 30Apr/21May/ Jul
1.70 Jon Dennis u23 30 Apr/9 Jul
1.65 Keith Alger u17 17-Jul
1.45 Brian Slaughter V50 21-May
1.45 Robert Turner u15 19 Jun/2 Sep
1.40 Matt Harrison u15 17-Jul
1.35 Alistair Westbrook u15 02-Sep
1.25 Jake Alger u15 05-Jun
1.20 Daniel Stidder u13 20-Jul
1.20 Ian Turner V55 25-Jul
1.20 Dylan Halpin u13 04-Sep
1.10 Craig Tester u13 17 Jul/20 Jul

Pole Vault
3.60 Russell Weir u20 30-Jul
3.20 Brian Slaughter V50 21-May
3.00 Isaac Francis u17 30-Jul

Long Jump
6.01 Sam Caplen u23 30-Jul
5.95 Joel Harvey u17 20-Aug
5.70 Allan Dawson SM 30-Apr
5.32 Brian Slaughter V50 05-Jun
5.16 Russell Weir u20 21-May
5.13 Robert Turner u15 14-May
4.97 Jake Alger u15 27-Aug
4.96 Mike Porrell u20 30-Apr
4.95 Adam Hutchings u15 02-Aug
4.85 Sam Williamson u17 19-Jun
4.77 Luke McWilton u17 05-Jun
4.69 James Coyle u15 19-Jun
4.61 Dylan Halpin u13 17-Jul
4.43 Ieuan Handley u15 02-Aug
4.39 Theo Hall u13 17-Jul
4.13 George Marsh u17 20-Aug
3.95 Luke Dando u15 22-May
3.90 Thomas Mele u13 14-Jun
3.84 Alistair Westbrook u15 11-Jul
3.83 Rory Burgess u15 19-Jun
3.76 Ian Turner V55 01-Jun
3.26 Daniel Stidder u13 24-Apr
2.90 Bob Sumison V60 11-May
2.84 Harry Hughes u11 26-Jul
2.54 Sam Tiley u11 26-Jul
2.36 Jack Morris u11 26-Jul

Standing Long Jump
1.52 Harry Hughes u11 03-Jul

Triple Jump
12.67 Jon Dennis u23 30-Apr
10.96 Russell Weir u20 21-May
10.88 Alex Dennis u23 09-Jul
10.82 Sam Caplen u23 30-Jul
9.89 Brian Slaughter V50 01-Jun
9.18 Allan Dawson SM 21-May
8.63 Ian Turner V55 01-Jun

Shot Putt 7.26 kg
10.17 Brian Slaughter V50 30-Apr
9.28 Allan Dawson SM 21-May
8.68 Jon Dennis u23 02-Aug
8.54 Grant Stirling V35 11-May
8.5 Sam Caplen u23 02-Aug
8.43 Stuart Pelling SM 02-Aug
7.98 Isaac Francis u17 20-Aug
7.64 Dan Charlton u23 30-Jul

Shot Putt 6 kg
11.04 Brian Slaughter V50 11-May
8.68 Ian Turner V55 25-Jul
7.90 Bob Sumison V60 11-May

Shot Putt 5kg
10.35 Duane Jibunoh u17 19-Jun
9.88 Isaac Francis u17 11-Jun

Shot Putt 4kg
9.29 Adam Hutchings u15 02-Aug
7.49 Matt Harrison u15 05-Jun
6.45 Rory Burgess u15 19-Jun

Shot Putt 3.25kg
4.98 Thomas Mele u13 19-Jun
4.63 Craig Tester u13 25-May

Discus 2 kg
31.20 Brian Slaughter V50 09-Jul
25.65 Jon Dennis u23 20-Aug
23.53 Stuart Pelling SM 21-May

Discus 1.75kg
34.06 Duane Jubinoh u17 22-May

Discus 1.5 kg
36.63 Brian Slaughter V50 28-May
24.57 Ian Turner V55 28-May

Discus 1.25kg
28.60 Adam Hutchings u15 02-Sep
19.32 Ieuan Handley u15 13-Jun
19.21 Jake Alger u15 11-Jul
14.92 Max Farkhad u15 19-Jun

Discus 1 kg
27.15 Bob Sumison V60 29-Jun

Hammer 7.26 kg
31.56 Brian Slaughter V50 04-Sep
28.75 Isaac Francis u17 09-Jul
21.24 Stuart Pelling SM 30-Apr

Hammer 6kg
31.56 Brian Slaughter V50 02-Sep
22.33 Bob Sumison V60 25-Jul
17.88 Ian Turner V55 25-Jul

Hammer 5kg
34.35 Isaac Francis u17 17-Jul

Hammer 4k
19.42 Adam Hutchings u15 11-Jul
15.53 Jake Alger u15 11-Jul

Javelin 800g
39.95 Alex Dennis u23 30-Jul
36.37 Brian Slaughter V50 21-May
36.06 Jon Dennis u23 30-Apr
26.82 Allan Dawson SM 21-May

Javelin 700g
43.35 Duana Jibunoh u17 19-Jun
37.09 Keith Alger u17 19-Jun
34.52 Brian Slaughter V50 28-May
27.42 Ian Turner V55 01-Jun

Javelin 600g
31.90 Bob Sumison V60 01-Jun
33.95 Jake Alger u15 13-Jun
28.89 Ieuan Handley u15 29-Aug
22.76 Luke Dando u15 13-Jun

Javelin 400g
24.41 Daniel Stidder u13 03-Jul

Howler/Vortex
20.28 Sam Tiley u11 26-Jul
18.83 Harry Hughes u11 26-Jul
9.10 Jack Morris u11 26-Jul

Female Rankings 2011

75m
10.5 Sofia Cunningham u13 19-Jun
11.2 Abigail Beeden u13 19-Jun
11.26 Tiegan Caulfield u13 03-Jul
11.5 Alice Fenton u13 05-Jun
11.6 Charlotte Tester u13 05-Jun
11.9 Lucia Albertella u11 26-Jul
12.2 Gemma Golding u11 26-Jul
12.7 Lucy Zechin u13 04-Sep
12.79 Rosie Bell u11 03-Jul
12.9 Lucia Law u11 26-Jul
13.18 Rhianon Handley u11 03-Jul
13.56 Zoe Stephens u11 03-Jul

100m
12.8 Madeleine Mann u17 17-Jul
13.2 Esther Reynolds u17 17-Jul
13.5 Hannah Ingram u23 20-Aug
13.8 Star Collar u20 30-Apr
13.8 Bex Baker SL 02-Aug
13.9 Emily Barker u15 19-Jun
14.1 Karley Pierre u15 22-May
14.3 Emma Noel u20 21-May
14.5 Emelia Boyland u15 19-Jun
14.7 Emily Burt u15 22 May/11 Jul
15.0 Rachel Viner-Waite u17 22-May
15.2 Heidi Burgess u15 02-Aug
15.7 Jade Dale u15 04-Sep
15.9 Sue Keen V50 1 Jun/20 Aug
16.0 Marianne Elder V35 01-Jun
16.5 Jayne Caplen V35 01-Jun
17.9 Di Farmer V50 09-Jul

150m
22.2 Sofia Cunningham u13 04-Sep
22.3 Tiegan Caulfield u13 17-Jul
22.7 Charlotte Tester u13 17-Jul
23.6 Lucy Zechin u13 19-Jun
25.5 Amy Miles u13 25-May
26.88 Rhianon Handley u11 29-Aug
27.9 Zoe Stephens u13 20-Jul

200m
26.8 Madeleine Mann u17 30-Jul
27.5 Hannah Ingram u23 30 Apr/14 May
27.7 Esther Reynolds u17 17-Jul
28.6 Rachel Noel u17 22-May
28.6 Star Collar u20 30-Apr
29.2 Emily Barker u15 22-May
29.3 Elise Hayworth u11 05-May
29.4 Karley Pierre u15 17-Jul
30.0 Bex Baker SL 21-May
30.4 Emma Noel u20 21-May
30.7 Emily Birt u15 19-Jun
31.3 J Barlow V35 11-May
32.2 Rachel Viner-Waite u17 17-Jul
32.3 Heidi Burgess u15 11-Jul
32.3 Orla Whelan u15 13-Jun
34.6 J Chicken V35 11-May
36.3 Jayne Caplen V50 11-May
37.1 Di Farmer V50 09-Jul

300m
44.5 Rachel Noel u17 14-May
47.4 Esther Reynolds u17 19-Jun
48.0 Joanna Szczesnowicz u17 17-Jul
48.7 Karley Pierre u15 27-Jun
51.5 Heidi Burgess u15 02-Sep
52.2 Rachel Viner-Waite u17 22-May

400m
66.8 Emily Jones u23 30-Jul
68.2 Rachel Noel u17 30-Apr
70.9 Hannah Ingram u23 30-Apr
75.4 Emma Noel u20 21-May
81.6 Di Farmer V50 17-Aug

600m
2.06.8 Alice Fenton u13 04-Sep
2.07.6 Amy Miles u13 25-May
2.18.2 Rosie Bell u11 03-Jul
2.19.5 Rhianon Handley u11 25-May
2.23.1 Serena Coyle u13 20-Jul
2.33.79 Zoe Stephens u11 03-Jul
2.32.6 Carmen Law u11 26-Jul
2.34.4 Rebekah Coomber u13 17-Aug

800m
2.47.7 Emily Jones u23 30-Apr
2.54.7 Di Farmer V50 11-May
2.56.8 Orla Whelan u15 02-Sep
3.02.6 Alice Fenton u15 19-Jun
3.12.4 Isabel Blackwell u15 27-Jun
3.15.2 Megan Gaffney u15 27-Jun
3.37.9 Rebekah Coomber u13 17-Jul
4.15.7 Josie Denning V60 11-May

1000m
3.53.4 Amy Miles u13 20-Jul
4.16.7 Hannah Reynolds u13 20-Jul

1200m
4.57.6 Amy Miles u13 17-Jul
5.23.7 Hannah Reynolds u13 17-Jul

1500m
5.52.4 Di Farmer V50 30-Apr
6.12.0 Emily Jones u23 30-Jul
6.33.6 Bex Baker SL 30-Apr

3000m
12.14.6 Di Farmer V50 30-Apr
13.28.6 Alice Wright SL 30-Jul
13.55.1 Emily Jomes u23 21-May

5000m
22.10.2 Di Farmer V50 29-Jun

70H
13.5 Charlotte Tester u13 19-Jun
13.7 Amy Miles u13 19-Jun

75H
13.8 Lauren Garraway u15 19-Jun
15.2 Orla Whelan u15 19-Jun

80H
14.7 Eleanor Farrington u17 19-Jun

100H
18.3 Emma Noel u20 30-Jul
18.9 Hannah Ingram u23 30-Jul
21.1 Bex Baker SL 30-Apr

400H
78.0 Emma Noel u20 21-May
80.9 Hannah Ingram u23 09-Jul
81.6 Rachel Noel u17 30-Apr
82.9 Bex Baker SL 21-May

1500 S/C
6.33.9 Emily Jones u23 30-Apr

2000 S/C
9.22.3 Emily Jomes u23 21-May

 

High Jump
1.60 Katy Lambert u17 11-Jun
1.48 Rachel Noel u17 30-Apr
1.30 Lauren Garraway u15 19-Jun
1.30 Eleanor Farrington u15 17-Jul
1.25 Hannah Ingram u23 30-Jul
1.20 Alice Fenton u13 25 May/3 Jul
1.20 Charlotte Tester u13 19 Jun/17 Jul
1.00 Bex Baker SL 21-May
1.00 Di Farmer V50 21-May
1.00 Rhianon Handley u11 25-May

Pole Vault
1.60 Emily Jones u23 21 May/30 Jul
1.30 Di Farmer V50 11-May

Long Jump
4.73 Katy Lambert u17 30-Apr
4.66 Bex Baker SL 21 May/30 Jul
4.28 Madeleine Mann u17 30-Jul
4.07 Sofia Cunningham u13 19-Jun
4.03 Rachel Viner-Waite u17 19-Jun
4.01 Emma Noel u20 30-Apr
3.91 Orla Whelan u15 19-Jan
3.76 Alice Fenton u13 17-Jul
3.68 Heidi Burgess u15 02-Aug
3.55 Hannah Ingram u23 9 Jul/20 Aug
3.51 Charlotte Tester u13 05-Jun
3.47 Karley Pierre u15 27-Jun
3.46 Abigail Beeden u13 04-Sep
3.38 Di Farmer V50 11-May
3.36 Lucy Zechin u13 19-Jun
3.33 Alyssa White u11 29-Aug
3.24 Emelia Boyland u15 02-Sep
3.23 Amy Miles u13 17-Jul
3.11 Rhianon Handley u11 26-Jul
2.66 Lucia Law u11 26-Jul
2.86 Rebekah Coomber u13 17-Aug
2.45 Gemma Godding u11 26-Jul
2.24 Lucia Albertella u11 26-Jul
2.00 Carmen Law u11 26-Jul

Standing Long Jump
1.83 Rhianon Handley u11 03-Jul
1.47 Rosie Bell u11 03-Jul
1.38 Zoe Stephens u11 03-Jul

Triple Jump
9.41 Bex Baker SL 30-Apr
8.45 Mari Anne Elder SL 30-Jul
7.77 Di Farmer V50 30-Apr
6.40 Jayne Caplen V35 01-Jun

Shot Putt 4kg
8.53 Mari Anne Elder SL 30-Jul
7.56 Angela Morgan V50 30-Apr
5.88 Liz Brandon V65 30-Apr
5.30 Gulende Yamaz u17 05-Jun

Shot Putt 3.25kg
6.21 Karley Pierre u15 02-Sep
5.29 Heidi Burgess u15 02-Aug
5.13 Jade Dale u15 13-Jun
4.08 Orla Whelan u15 11-Jul

Shot Putt 3kg
7.98 Angela Morgan V50 28-May
6.29 Liz Brandon V65 04-Sep

Shot Putt 2.72kg
7.59 Charlotte Tester u13 04-Sep
4.04 Alice Fenton u13 19-Jun
3.42 Rebekah Coomber u13 17-Aug

Discus 1k
18.69 Angela Morgan V50 30-Jul
11.97 Liz Brandon V65 30-Apr
17.96 Bex Baker SL 30-Jul
11.22 Di Farmer V50 29-Jun
9.21 Jayne Caplen V35 11-May

Discus 0.75k
20.15 Charlotte Tester u13 20-Jul

Heavy Hammer 7.26kh
9.30 Angela Morgan V50 28-May

Hammer 4 kg
26.69 Angela Morgan V50 14-May
19.13 Mari Anne Elder SL 30-Jul
17.18 Liz Brandon V65 21-May
11.2 Di Farmer V50 04-Sep

Hammer 3kg
30.58 Angela Morgan V50 04-Sep
21.03 Liz Brandon V65 25-Jul

Javelin 600g
36.52 Marianne Elder V35 30-Jul
36.21 Lauren Allymohammed u20 11-Jun
33.28 M Elder V35 11-May
28.09 Bex Baker SL 30-Jul
25.62 Katy Lambert u17 30-Apr
21.43 Hannah Ingram u23 20-Aug
17.83 Angela Morgan V50 30-Apr
13.68 Rachel Viner-Waite u17 05-Jun
13.47 Gulende Yamaz u17 05-Jun
11.30 Heidi Burgess u15 29-Jun
9.8 Di Farmer V50 04-Sep
9.67 Liz Brandon V65 09-Jul
9.23 Emily Birt u15 11-Jul
7.84 Jade Dale u15 11-Jul

Javelin 500g
17.79 Angela Morgan V50 11-May

Javelin 400g Howler/Vortex
19.37 Rhianon Handley u11 26-Jul
16.87 Zoe Stephens u11 03-Jul
15.57 Carmen Law u11 26-Jul
11.95 Lucia Albertella u11 26-Jul
9.78 Lucia Law u11 26-Jul
9.58 Gemma Godding u11 26-Jul
8.79 Rosie Bell u11 03-Jul