ERAC CLUB RANKINGS 2012

  •  Male 
  • Female

Male Rankings 2012  

75m
11.1 Dylan Halpin u13 13-Jun
11.5 Jack Hobden u13 23-May
11.6 Joe Blackman u13 23-May
12.27 Harry Hughes u11 01-Jul
12.73 Michael Bennett u13 01-Jul
13.1 Daniel Blackstone u13 23-May

100m Club Record 10.9(1980)
11.00 Joel Harvey u17 21-Apr
11.12 George Marsh u17 15-Aug
11.62 Calvin Kirsten SM 20-May
11.7 Jordan Sturridge u17 21-Apr
11.7 Matt Ginno u17 21-Apr
11.8 Matt Harrison u17 13-May
11.82 Adam Hutchings u17 15-Aug
12.0 Graeme Hogg V45 30-Jul
12.2 Robert Turner u17 17-Jun
12.26 Stuart Pelling SM 20-May
12.85 Laurie Hughes SM 20-Jun
12.8 Alistair Westbrook u15 07-Sep
13.1 Marcus Hinchin u15 01-Aug
13.2 Rory Burgess u17 17-Jun
13.5 Brian Slaughter V50 30-May
13.5 Tommie Lee Brown u15 17-Jun
14.0 Mitchell Dennis u15 17-Jun
14.0 Richard Halpin V45 30-May
15.5 Jack Holding u13 06-May
15.7 Joe Blackman u13 20-May

150m
22.04 Dylan Halpin u13 01-Jul
22.73 Max Rust u13 01-Jul
23.9 Aaron Hutchingson u13 25-Jul
25.3 Joe Blackman u13 23-May
26.81 Michael Bennett u13 01-Jul

200m Club Record 21.74 (2012)
21.74 Joel Harvey* u17 12/6.20/6
22.91 George Marsh u17 20-Jun
23.2 Calvin Kirsten SM 12May/20May
23.9 Matt Harrison u17 12-May
23.99 Matt Ginno u17 20-Jun
24.41 Graeme Hogg V45 22-Jul
24.59 Adam Hutchings u17 15-Aug
24.8 Harry Clarke u20 16-Jun
25.36 Stuart Pelling SM 20-May
25.8 Alastair Westbrook u15 07-Sep
26.3 Danny Hatcher u15 01-Sep
27.0 James Eyres u15 17Jun/7Sep
27.0 Laurie Hughes SM 14-Jul
27.4 Brian Slaughter V50 02-May
27.8 Marcus Hinchin u15 01-Aug
28.0 Rory Burgess u17 21-Apr
28.0 Tommie Lee Brown u15 20-May
28.1 Mikolaj Bak u17 21-Apr
28.7 Richard Halpin V35 27-Jun
30.6 Daniel Halpin u13 17-Jun
31.1 Daniel Stidder u17 06-May
32.8 Martin Hughes V35 02-May
35.7 Joe Blackman u13 20-May

300m
50.0 Daniel Stidder u15 17-Jun

400m Club Record 48.5 (1977)
52.2 Jon Dennis u23 14-Jul
54.1 Ed Hickman Casey u23 21-Apr
54.5 Stuart Pelling SM 13-May
54.6 Luke McWilton u17 09-Jun
55.9 Ed Dodd u20 19-May
56.7 Matt Harrison u17 06-May
57.4 Ben Attfield u17 19-May
57.9 Robert Turner u17 06-May
60.9 Brian Slaughter V50 30-May
63.9 Rory Burgess u17 01-Sep
65.0 Richard Halpin V40 30-Jul
70.6 Connor Barneville u15 01-Aug

600m
1.46.9 Max Rust u13 25-Jul
2.01.5 Craig Tester u13 02-Sep
2.08.9 Daniel Blackman u13 13-Jun
2.10.70 Harry Hughes u11 01-Jul

800m Club Record 1.53.2(2010)
1.58.0 Luke McWilton u17 01-Sep
1.59.2 Ed Hickman-Casey u23 21-Apr
2.03.68 Jake Algar u17 20-Jun
2.04.2 Jon Dennis u23 12-May
2.07.7 Ieuan Handley u17 12-May
2.16.7 Stuart Pelling SM 21-Apr
2.17.0 Ed Dodd u20 19-May
2.24.1 Brian Slaughter V50 26-May
2.26.3 Andy Payne V50 02-May
2.31.4 Richard Halpin V45 26-May
2.32.2 Daniel Stidder u15 17-Jun
2.38.0 Max Rust u13 01-Jul
2.42.0 George Dyer u13 12-May
2.50.3 Craig Tester u13 06-May
2.58.7 Jordan Penny u15 01-Aug

1000m
3.21.7 GeorgeDyer u13 25-Jul
3.24.2 Joe Pocklington u13 23-May
3.36.1 Craig Tester u13 25-Jul

1200m
4.14.46 George Dyer u13 01-Jul

1500m Club Record 3.53.7(1975)
4.11.1 Ed Hickman Casey u23 01-Sep
4.18.9 Ieuan Handley u17 13-May
4.21.24 Jake Algar u17 19-May
4.26.9 Luke McWilton u17 21-Apr
4.35.3 Keith Alger u17 09-Jun
4.38.43 Ed Dodd u20 19-May
4.52.0 Daniel Stidder u15 07-Sep
5.06.6 Andy Payne V50 30-May
5.23.7 George Cook u13 06-May
5.26.2 George Dyer u13 17-Jun
5.48.1 Brian Slaughter V50 30-May

3000m
9.36.7 Jake Algar u17 25-May
9.55.9 Ieuan Handley u17 16-Jun
10.08.06 Ed Dodd u20 19-May
11.01.92 Daniel Stidder u15 01-Jul
12.08.5 Richard Halpin V45 14-Jul

5000m Club Record 14.40.2(1975)
16.35.2 Ed Dodd u20 09-Jun
21.22.0 Richard Halpin V40 09-Jun

110H Club Record 14.9 (2010)
17.7 Jon Dennis u23 21-Apr

400H 91.4cm Club Record 56.4(1978)
58.3 Jon Dennis u23 14-Jul
61.1 Sam Caplen u23 09-Jun
67.30 Stuart Pelling SM 19-May
68.2 Brian Slaughter V50 19-May

400H 84cm
62.7 Matt Harrison u17 25-May
70.4 Rory Burgess u17 25-May
70.7 Mikolaj Bak u17 17-Jun

1500 S/C (no water hose pipe ban)
4.53.1 Ieuan Handley u17 17-Jun

2000 S/C (no water hose pipe ban)
7.05.5 Ed Dodd u20 17-Jun

2000 S/C (with water)
7.11.7 Ed Dodd u20 21-Apr
8.26.6 Keith Alger u20 09-Jun

3000 S/C Club Record 9.20.9(1975)
11.46.4 Russell Weir u23 14-Jul

2k Walk
13.13.1 Richard Halpin V40 30-May



High Jump Club Record 1.93 (1975)

1.75 Stuart Pelling SM 19-May
1.65 Jon Dennis u23 01-Sep
1.60 Joel Harvey u17 09-Jun
1.45 Russell Weir u23 14-Jul
1.40 Ed Dodd u20 19-May
1.40 Alastair Westbrook u17 06-May
1.35 Mikolaj Bak u17 17-Jun
1.30 Brian Slaughter V50 30-May
1.15 Craig Tester u13 6/5.23/5.17/6
1.10 Sam Caplen u13 09-Jun

Pole Vault Club Record 4.30(1979)
3.20 Russell Weir u23 01-Sep
3.10 Isaac Francis u17 09-Jun
2.90 Brian Slaughter V50 19-May

Long Jump Club Record 7.07(2009)
6.07 Jon Dennis u23 14-Jul
5.96 Harry Clarke u20 16-Jun
5.79 Sam Caplen u23 09-Jun
5.65 Robert Turner u17 21-Apr
5.53 Adam Hutchings u17 20-May
5.41 Stuart Pelling SM 19-May
5.20 Matt Ginno u17 21-Apr
5.09 Brian Slaughter V50 02-May
4.86 Danny Hatcher u17 17-Jun
4.81 Russell Weir u23 14-Jul
4.73 Juan Jasso SM 01-Sep
4.44 Marcus Hinchin u15 01-Jun
4.41 Mikolaj Bak u17 21-Apr
4.48 Mitchell Dennis u15 07-Sep
4.38 Dylan Halpin u13 01-Jul
4.25 Jeff Coussens u20 01-Sep
4.06 Richard Halpin V35 02-May
4.05 Rory Burgess u17 25-May
3.67 Joe Blackman u13 23-May
3.57 Craig Tester u13 02-Sep
3.48 George Dyer u13 01-Jul
3.46 Jack Hobden u13 13-Jun
3.15 Harry Hughes u11 23-May
3.07 Max Rust u13 06-May
2.38 Bob Sumison V60 02-May

Standing Long Jump
1.72 Harry Hughes u11 01-Jul

Triple Jump Club Record 13.76(1988)
12.80 Jon Dennis u23 21-Apr
11.28 Stuart Pelling SM 19-May
10.43 Russell Weir u23 14-Jul
10.33 Adam Hutchings u17 01-Sep
10.10 Brian Slaughter V50 21-Apr
9.23 Mikolaj Bak u17 06-May
8.47 Laurie Hughes SM 09-Jun

Shot Putt 7.26kg Club Record 13.78(2006)
10.04 Brian Slaughter V50 14-Jul
8.06 Isaac Francis u17 21-Apr
5.94 Richard Halpin V45 14-Jul

Shot Putt 6 kg + (V50-59)
9.42 Brian Slaughter V50 02-May
7.02 Bob Sumison V60 02-May
8.78 Ian Turner V55 26-May

Shot Putt 5kg + (V60-69)
12.28 Duane Jibonuh u17 17-Jun
9.85 Isaac Francis u17 06-May
8.25 Bob Sumsion V60 26-May

Shot Putt 3.25kg
5.54 Craig Tester u13 13-Jun
4.70 Joe Pocklington u13 23-May

Discus 2kg Club Record 40.75(2006)
30.40 Brian Slaughter V50 21-Apr
29.15 Tony Hutchings V35 01-Sep
26.72 Jon Dennis u23 01-Sep
23.59 Stuart Pelling SM 19-May
14.87 Laurie Hughes SM 14-Jul

Discus 1.5kg
37.98 Dwain Jibonuh u17 16-Jun
35.45 Brian Slaughter V50 26-May
30.16 James McKewon u17 16-Jun
24.26 Adam Hutchings u17 06-May
22.75 Ian Turner V55 26-May
18.61 Bob Sumison V60 02-May
17.13 Ieuan Handley u17 06-May

Discus 1kg
31.09 Bob Sumsion V60 26-May
8.40 George Dyer u13 12-May

Hammer 7.26kg Club Record 48.86(1978)
30.32 Brian Slaughter V50 19-May
27.80 Isaac Francis u17 09-Jun
23.25 Joe Morris u20 01-Sep
18.63 Graeme Hogg V45 30-Jul
11.48 Richard Halpin V45 14-Jul

Hammer 6kg + V50-59
33.99 Brian Slaughter V50 26-May

Hammer 5kg + V60-69
23.05 Bob Sumsion V60 26-May

Javelin 800g Club Record 69.36(1979)
44.56 Joe Morris u20 01-Sep
38.75 Jon Dennis u23 21-Apr
35.72 Jake Alger u17 09-Jun
33.12 Brian Slaughter V50 19-May
28.41 Keith Alger u20 09-Jun

Javelin 700g + V 50-59
30.64 Jake Alger u17 09-Jun
27.54 Brian Slaughter V50 30-May
29.22 Ian Turner V55 02-Sep
20.94 Matt Harrison u17 17-Jun
11.61 Rory Burgess u17 06-May

Javelin 600g + V 60-69
32.81 Bob Sumsion V60 26-May

Javelin 400g
15.95 Dylan Halpin u13 25-Jul
14.82 Aaron Hutchingson u13 25-Jul
8.28 Daniel Blackman u13 13-Jun

Howler/Vortex
18.31 Harry Hughes u11 01-Jul

Decathlon Club Record 5525 (1978)

Female Rankings 2012

75m
10.9 Alice Fenton u13 01-Jul
11.3 Tiegan Caulfield u13 17-Jun
11.3 Olivia O'Dwyer u13 23-May
11.6 Erin McKee u13 23-May
12.0 Hanna Ginno u13 06-May
12.01 Ann Marie Bennett u11 01-Jul
12.83 Nellie Hannam u11 01-Jul
12.89 Elizabeth Hawkins u11 01-Jul
12.89 Dafina Xhogu u11 01-Jul
13.26 Molly Singleton u11 01-Jul
14.3 Kiah Homewood u11 01-Jul

100m
12.85 Madeleine Mann u17 20-Jun
13.4 Esther Reynolds u17 17-Jun
13.5 Heidi Burgess u17 06-May
13.8 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr
14.0 Emily Jones u23 14-Jul
14.2 Lisi Freeman Alarcon u17 25-May
14.3 Emily Birt u17 17-Jun
14.5 Hayley Dyer u15 01-Aug
14.6 Emelia Boyland u17 09-Jun
15.3 Suelin Chong SL 01-Sep
16.0 Charlotte Tester u15 17-Jun
16.3 Lucy Zechin u15 06-May
16.6 Sue Keen V50 30-May
17.2 Fiona Middlemass V35 27-Jun
17.5 Di Farmer V50 19-May

150m
22.1 Alice Fenton u13 25-Jul
22.8 Mia O'Hara u13 25-Jul
22.9 Tiegan Caulfield u13 17-Jun
23.3 Amy Miles u13 23-May
23.6 Emma McKee u13 17-Jun
25.2 Rhianon Handley u13 12-May

200m
25.95 Madeleine Mann u17 20-Jun
28.5 Esther Reynolds u17 20-May
29.5 Emily Barker u13 09-Jun
30.3 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr
30.4 Emelia Boyland u13 06-May
31.5 Rachael Viner White u17 25-May
31.5 Heidi Burgess u17 14-Jul
35.64 Di Farmer V50 19-May

300m
44.2 Esther Reynolds u17 12-May
52.1 Emelia Boyland u17 06-May
53.1 Heidi Burgess u17 17-Jun

400m
66.9 Emily Jones u23 21-Apr
70.6 Emma Noel u20 01-Sep
75.5 Heidi Burgess u17 14-Jul
79.1 Di Farmer V50 09-Jun

600m
1.57.6 Alice Fenton u13 23-May
2.07.7 Abigail Hughes u13 13-Jun
2.30.71 Nellie Hannam u11 01-Jul
2.34.52 Elizabeth Hawkins u11 01-Jul
2.39.70 Molly Swingler u11 01-Jul
3.03.18 Kiah Homewood u11 01-Jul

800m
2.41.8 Emily Jones u23 01-Sep
2.54.0 Alice Fenton u13 23-May
2.54.8 Di Farmer V50 09-Jun
2.56.89 Abigail Hughes u13 01-Jul
2.58.84 Amy Miles u13 01-Jul
3.13.90 Rebekah Coomber u13 01-Jul
4.07.7 Josie Denning V60 02-May

1000m
3.46.9 Anna Lumb u13 02-Sep
3.48.6 Rosie Bell u13 13-Jun
4.19.1 Rebekah Coomber u13 23-May

1200m
4.49.5 Rosie Bell u13 17-Jun
5.00.3 Rebekah Coomber u13 20-May
5.27.0 Nicole Edwards u13 20-May

1500m
5.57.6 Emily Jones u23 01-Sep
5.57.9 Di Farmer V50 30-May

3000m
12.06.8 Mylene Schuwey u23 01-Sep
12.12.4 Di Farmer V50 02-May

5000m
20.47.2 Di Farmer V50 27-Jun

70H
13.34 Amy Miles u13 01-Jul
15.3 Rhianon Handley u13 25-Jul
16.9 Mia O'Hara u13 25-Jul

100H
19.7 Emma Noel u20 01-Sep
21.6 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr

400H
88.5 Emily Birt u17 01-Sep
102.7 Heidi Burgess u17 01-Sep

1500 S/C
6.53.9 Emily Jones u23 01-Sep
6.54.7 Di Farmer V50 09-Jun

2k Walk
14.24.1 Di Farmer V50 27-Jun

 

High Jump
1.55 Katie Lambert u20
1.50 Katie Lambert u20 14-Jul
1.50 Ellie Farringdon u17 16-Jun
1.20 Abigail Hughes u13 06-May
1.20 Alice Fenton u13 06-May
1.05 Tiegan Caulfield u13 13-Jun
1.00 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr
1.00 Madeline Mann u17 21-Apr
1.00 Jade Hatcher u13 01-Jul
0.90 Fiona Middlemass V35 14-Jul
0.90 Anna Lumb u13 02-Sep
0.80 Emily Birt u17 01-Sep
0.80 Emily Barker u17 01-Sep

Pole Vault
1.05 Emily Jones u23 21-Apr
1.02 Heidi Burgess u17 01-Sep

Long Jump
3.95 Alice Fenton u13 13-Jun
3.86 Heidi Burgess u17 17-Jun
3.49 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr
3.47 Maddy Mann u17 01-Sep
3.45 Di Farmer V50 09-Jun
3.22 Isobel Wheeler u13 02-Sep
3.15 Rhianon Handley u13 06-May
3.12 Lucy Zechin u15 13-May
3.07 Fiona Middlemass V35 14-Jul
2.93 Rebekah Coomber u13 13-May

Standing Long Jump
1.80 Molly Springer u11 01-Jul
1.79 Elizabeth Hawkins u11 01-Jul
1.60 Nellie Hannam u11 01-Jul
1.50 Kiah Homewood u11 01-Jul
1.41 Dafina Xhogu u11 01-Jul

Triple Jump
8.19 Di Farmer V50 09-Jun
7.70 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr
7.51 Emily Jones u23 01-Sep
6.33 Fiona Middlemass V35 14-Jul

Shot Putt 4kg
7.96 Angela Morgan V50 30-May
5.59 Liz Brandon V65 09-Jun

Shot Putt 3.25kg
6.49 Charlotte Tester u15 27-Jun

Shot Putt 3kg
7.67 Angela Morgan V50 26-May
6.07 Liz Brandon V65 30-May

Shot Putt 2.72kg
5.73 Hannah Ginno u13 13-Jun
5.55 Rhianon Handley u13 17-Jun
4.66 Alice Fenton u13 12-May
4.00 Rebekah Coomber u13 12-May

Discus 1kg
18.15 Angela Morgan V50 21-Apr
16.17 Charlotte Tester u15 17-Jun
11.28 Di Farmer V50 27-Jun
11.28 Liz Brandon V65 27-Jun

Heavy Hammer 7.26kg
9.49 Angela Morgan V50 26-May

Hammer 4 kg
24.55 Angela Morgan V50 19-May
16.26 Liz Brandon V65 19-May

Hammer 3kg
30.58 Angela Morgan V50 02-Sep
18.09 Liz Brandon V65 26-May

Javelin 600g
18.81 Hannah Ingram u23 21-Apr
16.48 Angela Morgan V50 09-Jun
14.15 Rachel Viner Waite u17 17-Jun
13.34 Heidi Burgess u17 09-Jun
11.66 Liz Brandon V65 02-Sep

Javelin 500g
11.25 Hannah Ginno u13 13-Jun
5.95 Lucy Worrall u13 23-May

Howler/Vortex
13.58 Nellie Hannam u11 01-Jul
11.22 Kian Homewood u11 01-Jul
10.23 Molly Swingler u11 01-Jul
9.36 Elizabeth Hawkins u11 01-Jul
9.12 Dafina Xhogu u11 01-Jul