ERAC CLUB RANKINGS 2014

  •  Male 
  • Female

75m
9.00 George Marsh u20 29-Mar
9.69 Joe Morris u23 29-Mar
9.90 Daniel Ogun u20 29-Mar
11.8 Woody Eriksson u11 24-Jun
11.9 Jayden Vincent u11 24-Jun
12.1 Sam Yates u13 14-May
12.2 James Wsieman u11 24-Jun
12.6 Ellis Wright u13 14-May
13.1 James Ward u13 14-May
13.4 Will Quibell u11 24-Jun
14.5 Luke Brierley u11 24-Jun

100m
10.9 George Marsh u20 14-Jun
11.2 Calvin Kirsten u23 17.5/24.5/12.7
11.6 Paul Keen SM 10-Apr
11.8 Adam Hutchings u20 12-Jul
11.9 Joe Morris u23 10-Apr
12.0 Jamie Eyres u17 02-Aug
12.0 Ethan Quin u17 12-Jul
12.2 Laurie Hughes u23 12-Jul
12.4 David Ogun u20 10-Apr
12.5 Mason Dowle u15 2.7/12.7
12.6 Barry Morris V55 07-May
12.6 Lionel Zirabamuzaale u15 04-Jun
13.1 Stevie Kasparis u15 04-Jun
13.1 Richard Halpin V45 07-May
13.7 Bryn Smith u15 04-Jun
13.7 Brian Slaughter V55 02-Aug
14.0 Alan Rolfe V45 10-Apr
14.9 William Reed u13 10-Apr
15.4 Finley Jakes u15 21-May
15.5 Ian Turner V60 02-Aug
15.7 Ben Goacher u15 04-Jun
15.9 George Dyer u15 10-Apr

150m
18.05 Daniel Ogun  u20 29-Mar
19.94 Barry Morris V55 29-Mar
21.5. Huxley Pearce u13 23-Jul
21.74 Alex Field u13 06-Jul
23.8 George Dyer u15 10-Apr
24.4 Sam Yates u15 21-May
27.1 James Ward u15 21-May

200m
22.4 George Marsh u20 25-May
22.7 Calvin Kirsten u23 12-Jul
23.2 Joel Harvey u20 19-Apr
23.1 Jamie Ayres u17 12-Jul
23.7 Daniel Ogun u20 21-Jun
24.1 Ed Dodd u23 10 Apr.2 Aug
24.4 Ethan Quin u17 12-Jul
24.49 Adam Hutchings u20 25-Jun
24.5 Joe Morris u23 10-Apr
24.6 Chris Dodd SM 10-Apr
24.9 Mason Dowle u15 12-Jul
25.9 Laurie Hughes SM 12-Jul
26.5 Matt Harrison u20 19-Apr
26.5 Marcus Hinchin u17 19-Apr
26.9 Stevie Kasparis u15 02-Jul
27.0 Barry Morris V55 09-Jul
27.4 Brian Slaughter V55 18-Jun
27.7 Daniel stidder u17 10-Apr
27.5 Richard Halpin V4 5 18-Jun
28.1 Alan Rofle V45 18 Jun.9 Jul
28.3 Lionel Zirabamuzzale u15 04-Jun
29.0 Bryn Smith u15 10-Apr
33.0 William Napier u15 10-Apr
35.0 Finlay Jakes u15 10-Apr

300m
35.72 George Marsh u20 29-Mar
37.55 Joe Morris u23 29-Mar
40.4 Luke James u15 04-Jun
43.0 Lionel Zirabamuzzale u15 02-Jul
44.1 Steve Kasparis u15 21-May
45.5 Aaron Ward u15 21-May
45.6 Jordan Penney u17 10-Apr

400m
50.7 Ed Dodd u23 21-Jun
54.2 Joe Morris u23 02-Aug
54.4 Daniel Ogun u20 17-May
55.4 Matt Harrison u20 19-Apr
55.1 Joel Harvey u20 10-Apr
55.8 Daniel Ogun u20 10-Apr
55.8 Rory Burgess u20 12-Jul
57.3 Craig Razzell u20 10-Apr
59.4 Alan Rolfe V45 19-Apr
63.2 Brian Slaughter V55 28-Jul
63.8 Richard Halpin V45 28-Jul
74.9 Martin Hughes V45 10-Apr

600m
2.07.0 James Ward u13 23-Jul
2.07.4 William Napier u13 14-May
2.10.9 Dexter Scott u13 23-Jul
2.11.1 William Baverstock u13 14-May
2.21.3 Woody Eriksson u11 24-Jun
2.27.1 Jayden Vincent u11 24-Jun
2.37.3 James Wiseman u11 24-Jun
2.52.8 Luke Brierley u11 24-Jun
2.57.2 Will Quibell u11 24-Jun

800m
1.55.2 Chris Dodd SM 17-May
1.54.35 Ed Dodd u23 04-May
2.03.6 Luke James u15 14-Jun
2.06.5 Daniel Stidder u17 12-Jul
2.07.0 Matt Southam SM 17-May
2.18. 5  Alan Rolfe V45 02-Aug
2.21.6 George Curd u17 12-Jul
2.40.7 Brian Slaughter V55 09-Jul

1000m
2.40.1 Chris Dodd SM 10-Apr
2.40.4 Ed Dodd u23 10-Apr
2.56.8 Daniel Stidder u17 10-Apr
3.11.8 Craig Razzell u20 10-Apr
3.19.2 Georgem Dyer u15 10-Apr
3.25.5 Elliott Cooper u17 10-Apr
3.30.0 Richard Halpin V45 10-Apr
3.46.2 Martin Hughes V45 10-Apr
3.49.3 Wulliam Napier u13 23-Jul
4.04.5 George Wright u13 10-Apr

1500m
4.09.8 Chris Dodd SM 17-May
4.14.31 Ed Dodd u23 22-Feb
4.24.1 Daniel Stidder u17 12-Jul
4.27.8 Matt Southam SM 12-Jul
5.06.1 George Dyer u15 02-Jul
5.07.8 Jevan Cousins u15 02-Jul
5.08.8 George Curd u20 12-Jul

3000m
9.38.0 Richard Jones SM 14-May
9.45.9 Matt Southam SM 17-May
10.30.6 Kevin Armstrong SM 12-Jul
10.43.3 George Dyer u15 06-Jul

5000m
16.48.9 Richard Jones SM 21-Jun
17.32.4 Kevin Armstrong SM 19-Apr
18.00.2 Craig Razell SM 19-Apr
19.07.7 Alan Rolfe V45 02-Aug

10,000m
35.31.1 Richard Jones SM 18-Jun

80m Hurdlles
15. 5 Bryn Smith u15 14-Jun
18.1 Ben Goatcher u15 21 May.4 June

110Hurdles

20.9 Joe Morris u23 17-May
21.6 Paul Keen SM 19-Apr
21.7 Rory Burgess u20 12-Jul

400Hurdles
64.9 Craig Razzell u20 12-Jul
65.0 Rory Burgess u20 21-Jul
67.7 Brian Slaughter V55 17-May
68.5 Matt Harrison u20 19-Apr
71.1 Craig Razzell SM 21-Jun

2000m Steeplechase
7.17.8 Joe Russell u20 19-Apr
7.31.9 Craig Razzell SM 02-Aug
7.35.6 Matt Southam SM 19-Apr
8.05.8 Ed Hickman Casey SM 19-Apr
9.10.0 Brian Slaughter V55 02-Aug

3000m Steeplechase
11.27.0 Craig Razzel u20 12-Jul
12.49.8 Alan Rolfe V45 12-Jul

1000m Walk
6:59.4 Brian Slaughter V55 07-May

High Jump
1.70 Daniel Ogun u20 19-Apr
1.58 Paul Keen SM 17-May
1.55 Jamie Eyres u17 02-Aug
1.55 Juan Jasso V35 21-Jun
1.40 Lionel Zirabamuzaale u15 21-May
1.40 Brian Slaughter V55 28-Jul
1.35 Jeaven Coussins u15 02-Jul
1.20 Joel Newton u13 23-Jul
1.20 Richard Halpin V45 28-Jul
1.15 Bryn Smith u15 21.5/4.6
1.00 Ed Dodd u23 19-Apr

Pole Vault
3.40 Russell Weir u23 12-Jul
3.20 Paul Keen SM 12-Jul
3.00 Brian Slaughter V55 9.7/12.7
1.40 Laurie Hughes SM 21-Jun
1.40 Barry Morris V55 21-Jun

Long Jump
5.93 Joe Morris u23 02-Aug
5.69 Daniel Ogun u20 10-Apr
5.12 Adam Hutchings u20 12-Jul
4.95 Brian Slaughter V55 19-Apr
4.95 Marcus Hinchin u17 19-May
4.95 Llaurie Hughes SM 02-Aug
4.84 Jordan Penney u17 10-Apr
4.74 Juan Jasso V35 21-Jun
4.64 Stevie Kasparis u15 04-Jun
4.60 Barry Morris V55 17-May
4.12 Richard Halpin V45 28-Jul
4.00 Ben Goatcher u15 21-May
3.89 Alex Field u13 06-Jul
3.85 Jayden Vincent u11 24-Jun
3.70 Woody Eriksson u11 24-Jun
3.65 Mason Dowle u15 02-Jul
3.50 Luc Crisp u13 23-Jul
3.50 James Wiseman u11 24-Jun
3.37 Dexter Scott u13 23-Jul
3.36 William Reed u13 10-Apr
3.08 Ian Turner V60 29-Jul
2.94 Freddie Brown u13 14-May
2.94 Ellis Wright u13 14-May
2.85 Will Quibell u11 24-Jun
2.76 Sam Yates u13 14-May
2.75 Luke Brierley u11 24-Jun

Triple Jump
12.28 Joe Morris u23 15-May
10.57 Tommie Lee Brown u17 14-Jun
10.44 Russell Weir u23 02-Aug
10.24 Juan Hasso V35 21-Jun
10.2 Adam Hutchings u20 12-Jul
10.15 Brian Slaughter V55 12-Jul
9.39 Barry Morris V55 19-Apr
8.67 Daniel Ogun u20 17-May
7.84 Richard Halpin V45 09-Jul

Shot Putt (7.26kg) SM & Vets 35-49
12.24 Joe Morris u23 02-Aug
9.55 Brian Slaughter V55 19-Apr
8.19 Juan Jasso V35 21-Jun

Shot Putt (6kg) u20 & Vets 50-59
9.58 Brian Slaughter V55 28-Jul
8.90 Tony Hutchings V50 18-Jun

Shot Putt (5kg) u17, Vets 60-69
9.15 Ian Turner V60 28-Jul

Shot Putt (4kg)
u15, Vets 70 and over
7.79 Aaron Ward u15 04-Jun

Shot Putt (3.25kg) u13,
5.78 Huxley Pearce u13 23-Jul

Hammer (7.26kg) Vets 35-49
28.40 Brian Slaughter V55 02-Aug
24.13 Joe Morris u23 12-Jul
15.4 Juan Jasso V35 21-Jun
14.53 Bob Sumsion V65 07-May

Hammer ( 6kg) u20 & Vets 50-59
33.43 Brian Slaughter V55 28-Jul
28.58 Tony Hutchings V50 18-Jun

Hammer (5kg) u17, Vets 60-69
19.83 Ian Turner V60 28-Jul

Discus (2kg) SM & Vets 35-49
38.01 Joe Morris u23 02-Aug
30.63 Tony Hutchings V50 02-Aug
28.17 Brian Slaughter V55 19-Apr
20.71 Juan Jasso V35 21-Jun

Discus (1.5kg) u17 and Vets 50-59
34.83 Brian Slaughter V55 09-Jul
28.58 Tony Hutchings V50 18-Jun

Discus (1.25) u15 Biys
13.81 Aaron Ward u15 04-Jun

Discus (1kg) u13 Boys & Vets 60 and over
26.58 Bob Sumsion V65 09-Jul
9.75 Freddie Brown u13 14-May

Javelin (800g) SM & u20 + Vets 35-49
46.75 Joe Morris u23 17-May
33.11 Brian Slaughter V55 19-Apr
27.46 Juan Jasso V35 21-Jun

Javelin (700g) u17 Men Plus Vets 40-59
35.62 Brian Slaughter V55 09-Jul

Javelin (600g) u15 boys + Vets 60-69
32.85 Bob Sumsion V65 09-Jul
25.99 Aaron Ward u15 02-Jul
16.76 Finley Jakes u15 04-Jun

Javelin (400g) u13 Boys Plus Vets 80+
20.10 Alex Field u13 23-Jul

Vortex Howler
29.10 Woody Eriksson u11 24-Jun
20.19 Jayden Vincent u11 24-Jun
17.10 James Wiseman u11 24-Jun
7.47 Will Quibell u11 24-Jun
6.36 Luke Brierley u11 24-Jun

75m
11.4 Mia O'Hara u13 14-May
11.5 Emma Cogan u13 14-May
11.6 Sharnia Martlew u13 23-Jul
11.6 Kaitlin Knight u15 23-Jul
11.8 Beth Hawkins u13 11-Jun
11.7 Rose Ella Peapell u13 11-Jun
12.33 Andi Copley u11 06-Jul
12.0 Amelia Davies u11 24-Jun
13.0 Maddy Baldwin-Charles u11 24-Jun
13.1 Star-Marie-Smithers u11 24-Jun
13.4 Sophie Matthews u11 24-Jun
13.8 Daisy Burton u11 24-Jun

80m
10.68 Hannah Davies u17 29-Mar
10.90 Millie O'Hara u15 29-Mar
11.17 Rebekah Morris u17 29-Mar
12.3 Mia O'Hara u13 29-Mar 100m
12.5 Sofia Cunningham u15 04-Jun
12.6 Maddie Mann u20 14-Jun
12.7 Hannah Davies u20 10-Apr
13.0 Rebekah Morris u17 10.4/24.5/12.7
13.2 Millie I'Hara u15 01-May
13.7 Alice Fenton u15 04-Jun .
13.7 Emma Noel SL 21-Jun
14.3 Tessa Flood u23 10-Apr
14.5 Hayley Dyer u17 10-Apr
14.6 Caitlin Knight u15 02-Jul
14.9 Morgan Duncan u15 04-Jun
14.9 Angela Schoeman u20 17-May
15.1 Devon Carr u15 04-Jun
15.5 Eliana Collins u15 04-Jun
15.6 Hayley Strugnell u15 04-Jun
15.9 Fiona Middlemas V40 07-May
15.9 Olivia Birt u15 02-Jul
16.0 Amy Hobden u15 02-Jul
16.1 Annie Carter u15 02-Jul
16.2 Sarah Hannam V35 28-Jul
16.3 Sue Keen V55 7 May.28 Jul
17.2 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun
18.2 Ella Roberts u15 02-Jul

150m
20.36 Hannah Davies u17 29-Mar
22.19 Mia O'Hara u13 06-Jul
22.7 Georgia Truman u13 14-May
22.8 Caitlin Knight u15 11-Jun
23.1 Sharna Martlew u13 23-Jul
23.2 Sofia Cunningham u15 01-May
23.6 Rosella Peapell u13 23-Jul
23.7 Amy Hobden u15 11-Jun
25.0 Fiona Middlemas V40 10-Apr
25.3 Emilia Davies u13 11-Jun
27.0 Louise McIntrye u11 10-Apr
28.2 Sarah Michelle-Clear u11 10-Apr
30.5 Emma Noel SW 21-Jun
34.5 Sue Keen V55 18-Jun
38.0 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun

200m
25.9 Maddie Mann u20 14-Jun
26.2 Rebekah Morris u17 14-Jun
26.8 Sofia Cunningham u15 25-May
27.2 Millie O'Hara u15 25-May
28.6 Hannah Davies u20 10-Apr
29.4 Tessa Flood u23 10-Apr
30.4 Angela Schoeman u20 17-May
30.5 Emma Noel SL 21-Jun
31.1 Hayley Dyer u17 10-Apr
31.2 Tiegan Caulfield u15 10-Apr
31.8 Mia O'Hara u13 10-Apr
34.1 Sue Keen V6 - 09-Jul
37.1 Fiona Middlemass V40 09-Jul
37.2 Di Farmer V55 09-Jul

300m
44.85 Millie O'Hara u15 29-Mar
45.45 Rebekah Morris u17 29-Mar
45.8 Izzy Siggs u15 02-Jul
49.9 Tegan Caulfield u15 10 Apr&19 Apr
52.2 Devon Carr u15 21-May

400m
67.4 Naomi Payne u20 10-Apr
67.8 Rebekah Morris u17 02-Aug
68.7 Hannah Dav ies u20 12-Jul
69.4 Heidi Burgess u20 21-Jun
70.4 Emily Jones u23 17-May
70.7 Tilly Odemina u20 19-Apr
73.1 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun
73.8 Danielle Collier u23 17-May
77.3 Abigail Hughes u15 10-Apr
81.9 Phoebe Picken u17 02-Aug

600m
1.59.1 Chloe Eyres u13 23-Jul
2.04.57 Mia O'Hara u13 29-Mar
2.03.4 Dafina Xhogu u13 23-Jul
2.15.9 Amy Hobden u13 23-Jul
2.19.16 Andi Copley u11 06-Jul
2.27.6 Maddy Baldwin-Charles u11 24-Jun
2.28.2 Amelia Davies u11 24-Jun
2.28.7 Sophie Matthews u11 24-Jun
2.32.0 Daisy Burton u11 24-Jun
2.48.9 Star-Marie Smithers u11 24-Jun

800m
2.32.4 Issey Siggs u15 28-May
2.45.6 Flora Allessandroni u20 17-May
2.47.1 Danielle Collier u23 19-Apr
2.53.2 Alice Fenton u15 04-Jun
2.58.4 Morgan Duncan u15 21-May
3.04.3 Emily Birt u20 12-Jul
3.09.3 Amy Hobden u15 02-Jul
3.15.1 Di Farmer V55 09-Jul
3.34.5 Heidi Burgess u20 02-Aug

1000m
3.55.6 Louise Mariani McIntyre u13 11-Jun
3.57.0 Dafina Xhogu u13 23-Jul
4.01.3 Abigail Hughes u15 10-Apr
4.05.8 Sara Michelle-Clear u11 10-Apr
4.44.0 Rebekah Coomber u15 10-Apr


1500m
6.05.6 Flora Allessandroni u20 19-Apr
6.11.3 Di Farmer V50 19-Apr
6.43.7 Rebekah Coomber u15 21-May
6.51.0 Morgan Duncan u15 04-Jun
8.18.7 Fiona Middlemass V40 12-Jul

3000m
12.44.7 Di Farmer V50 18-Jun
12.55.0 Sarah Hannam V35 12-Jul

5000m
22.23.6 Di Farmer V55 09-Jul

70m Hurdles
14.1 Beth Hawkins u13 23-Jul
14.4 Issey Siggs u15 28-May
16.6 Rose Ella Peapell u13 11-Jun

100H
18.6 Emma Noel SW 21-Jun
21.7 Tilly Odinema u20 19-Apr
24.2 Heidi Burgess u20 19-Apr
400H 73.4 Emma Noel u23 12-Jul
90.9 Heidi Burgess u20 12-Jul

1000m Walk
7.09.6 Di Farmer V50 07-May

2000m Walk
14.43.5 Di Farmer V55 09-Jul

High Jump
1.50 Mary Adenji u17 24 May/12 Jul
1.40 Maddie Mann u20 12-Jul
1.40 Emma Noel SL 02-Aug
1.28 Issey Siggs u15 28-May
1.27 Alice Fenton u15 04-Jun
1.24 Tiegan Caulfield u15 04-Jun
1.15 Emma Cogan u13 14-May
1.15 Molly Swingler u13 11-Jun
1.10 Heidi Burgess u20 21-Jun
1.10 Chloe Moorman u13 14-May
1.10 Caitlin Knight u15 14-May
1.10 Sarah Hannam V35 07-May
1.10 Devon Carr u15 21-May
1.05 Amy Hobdden u15 14-May
1.05 Olivia Birt u15 02-Jul
1.00 Emily Jones u23 17-May

Pole Vault
1.80 Heidi Burgess u20 17-May
1.50 Emily Jones u23 17-May
1.40 Maddie Mann u20 12-Jul

Standing Long Jump
1.87 Andi Copley u11 06-Jul

Long Jump
4.67 Mary Adenji u17 02-Aug
4.53 Sofia Cunningham u15 10-Apr
4.25 Alice Fenton u15 10-Apr
4.22 Hannah Davies u20 17-May
4.05 Issey Siggs u15 28-May
4.02 Emma Noel u23 12-Jul
3.94 Morgan Duncan u15 04-Jun
3.88 Eleanor Mackay u15 25-May
3.65 Mia O'Hara u13 23-Jul
3.50 Phoebe Picken u17 02-Aug
3.33 Georgia Truman u13 14-May
3.29 Amy Hobden u15 21-May
3.29 Molly Swingler u13 11-Jun
3.17 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun
3.10 Amelia Davies u11 24-Jun
3.08 Fiona Middlemass V40 09-Jul
2.97 Defina Xhogu u13 11-Jun
2.87 Emilia David u13 11-Jun
2.85 Olivia Birt u15 02-Jul
2.66 Maddy Baldwin-Charles u11 24-Jun
2.65 Sophie Matthews u11 24-Jun
2.51 Andi Copley u11 24-Jun
2.51 Star-Marie Smithers u11 24-Jun
2.35 Ella Roberts u15 02-Jul
2.25 Daisy Burton u11 24-Jun
1.73 Grace Maynard u13 14-May

Triple Jump
10.58 Mary Adenji u17 12-Jul
8.69 Emma Noel SW 21-Jun
8.57 Hannah Davies u20 19-Apr
7.14 Emily Jones u23 17-May
6.94 Sarah Hannam V35 12-Jul
6.04 Fiona Middlemas V40 07-May

Shot Putt(4kg) - SW + U20 + Vets 35 to 49
9.46 Erica Francis SW 19-Apr
7.97 Emma Noel SW 21-Jun
6.06 Sarah Hannam v35 07-May
5.54 Liz Brandon V65 17-May
5.29 Emily Jones u23 17-May
4.70 Heidi Burgess u20 19-Apr

Shot Putt (3kg) - u17 and u15 + Vets 50 +
7.66 Issey Siggs u15 28-May
6.43 Caitlin Knight u15 02-Jul
6.19 Sue Keen V55 7 May.9 Jul
5.96 Liz Brandon V65 07-May
5.10 Sofia Cunningham u15 04-Jun

Shot Putt 2.72kg - u13
5.09 Mia O'Hara u13 24-May
4.95 Nellie Hannam u13 14-May
4.23 Louise Mariana-McIntyre u13 23-Jul

Hammer 4kg + u20 and Vets 35-49
31.1 Erica Francis SW 12-Jul
20.24 Sarah Hannam V35 12-Jul
17.29 Liz Brandon V65 19-Apr
10.83 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun

Hammer 3kg - u17, u15, u13 Girls & Vets 50-74
19.28 Liz Brandon V65 28-Jul
12.98 Rebekah Coomber u15 04-Jun

Discus 1kg - all ages except u13 & over 75
27.73 Erica Francis SW 19-Apr
22.07 Angela Schoeman u20 17-May
14.88 Emily Jones u23 17-May
13.56 Caitlin Knight u15 02-Jul
12.97 Sarah Hannam V35 12-Jul
11.18 Liz Brandon V65 21-Jun
11.82 Sue Keen V55 18-Jun
9.78 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun

Discus 0.75kg - u13 and over 75
17.79 Nellie Hannam u13 23-Jul
12.71 Molly Swingler u13 23-Jul

Javelin 600g - SL + u20 + Vets 35 - 49
29.03 Angela Schoeman u20 17-May
27.55. Maddie Mann u20 12-Jul
26.71 Emma Noel SW 21-Jun
14.69 Rebekah Morris u17 19-Apr
10.91 Sarah Hannam V35 28-Jul
9.40 Di Farmer V55 21-Jun
9.25 Liz Brandon V65 02-Aug

Javelin 500g - u17 & u15 + Vets 50 - 59
11.18 Di Farmer V55 18-Jun
15.42 Eliana Collins u15 02-Jul
11.88 Annie Carter u15 02-Jul
10.43 Hayley Strugnell u15 02-Jul

Javelin 400g u13 - +Vets 60 over
14.85 Nellie Hannam u13 23-Jul
13.52 Beth Hawkins u13 23-Jul

Vortex Howler
16.50 Andi Copley u11 24-Jun
12.38 Star-Marie Smithers u11 24-Jun
12.12 Daisy Burton u11 24-Jun
10.92 Amelia Davies u11 24-Jun
10.04 Maddy Baldwin Charles u11 24-Jun